logo
logo

Prof. Dr. April Camilla Roslani

Dean (13)
December 2020 - Current

Prof. Dato' Dr. Adeeba Kamarulzaman

Dean (12)
July 2011 - December 2020

Prof. Dato' Dr Ikram Shah Ismail

Dean (11)
August 2006 - July 2012

Tan Sri Prof. Dr. Mohd Amin Jalaludin

Dean (10)
April 2000 - July 2006

Prof. Dato’ Anuar Zaini Md Zain

Dean (9)
April 1992 - March 2000

Assoc. Prof. Dr. Teoh Soon Teong

Dean (8)
April 1990 - March 1992

Prof. Dato’ Anuar Zaini Md Zain

Dean (7)
April 1986 - March 1990

Prof. Dato' Dr. Khairuddin Yusof

Dean (6)
May 1985 - April 1986

Prof. Dr. T.A Sinnathuray

Dean (5)
March 1981 - May 1985

Prof. Dr. Somasundram

Dean (4)
July 1977 - February 1981

Prof. Dato' Dr. Khairuddin Yusof

Dean (3)
May 1976 - July 1977

Datuk Prof. Dr.Lau Kam Seng

Dean (2)
March 1975 - May 1976

Tan Sri Professor T.J Danaraj

The Founder Dean of FOM
February 1963 - March 1975

Last Update: 06/12/2021